Officers

 

Elected Officers

Larry Mitchell

Larry Mitchell

MW Grand Master

 

Rev.Dr.Darren M. Morton

Rev.Dr.Darren M. Morton

RW Junior Grand Warden

 

Walter C. King

Walter C. King

RW Deputy Grand Master

 

Jean Apollon

Jean Apollon

RW Grand Treasrer

 

Greg Smith Jr.

Greg Smith Jr.

RW Senior Grand Warden

 

Pedro Rivera-Bey

Pedro Rivera-Bey

RW Grand Secretary

 

Grand Trustees


R.W. Norman R. Gipson, Chairman

R.W. Thomas McKnight
R.W. Oswaldo Mestre’ Jr.
R.W. Percy Purdue
R.W. James E. Smith, Jr.

R.W. Keith Smith-McNeil
R.W. Kevin Wardally
R.W. M. Teah Wulah
R.W. Jimmy Chapell

Appointed Officers

District Deputy Grand Master

District 1
R:.W:. Mitchell Eleam
R:.W:. Stephen Q. Gray
R:.W:. Willie E. Jackson
R:.W:. Eric C. White

District 2
R:.W:. William E. Boyd
R:.W:. Derek Pritchett
R:.W:. Shawn J. Stradford
R:.W:. Luther M. Wright

District 3
R:.W:. Jeffrey S. Johnson
R:.W:. John M. Johnson, Sr.
R:.W:. Kenneth Lee
R:.W:. Ronald L. Smalls

District 4
R:.W:. Larry L. Clark
R:.W:. Kenneth A. Neal
R:.W:. Kelly J. Sheppard

District 5
R:.W:. George E. DeWitt Sr.

District 6
R:.W:. Russell E. Duckett

District 7
R:.W:. Stanley Mack
R:.W:. Clinton V. Strickland Jr.

Assistant Grand Secretary

R:.W:. Alberto Rivera Sr. Bey
R:.W:. Randell Burch

Grand Chaplain

R:.W:. Keith B. Bryant Sr.
R:.W:. Paul G. Ingram
R:.W:. Timothy B. McKnight

Grand Lecturer

R:.W:. Thomas L. Booker

District Deputy Grand Lecturer

District 1
R:.W:. Randell Burch

District 2
R:.W:. Frank McCants

District 7
R:.W:. Howard Davidson

Senior Grand Deacon

R:.W:. Arthur Cheatham
R:.W:. Troy Jackson

Junior Grand Deacon

R:.W:. Dwayne Charles-Haynes
R:.W:. Wilbert A. Spencer Sr.

Senior Grand Master of Ceremony

R:.W:. William J. Johnson

Senior Grand Steward

R:.W:. Alfred J. Bedford
R:.W:. Alonzo Ivery Jr.

Grand Tiler

R:.W:. Tyrone Cumberbatch
R:.W:. Henderson Hutchins Jr.

Grand Marshal

R:.W:. Christopher Smith

District Deputy Grand Marshal

District 1
R:.W:. Shawn T. Blount
R:.W:. Rodney M. Chadwick

District 2
R:.W:. Gene Allen
R:.W:. Kevin Manley
R:.W:. Benjamin McCloud
R:.W:. Warren J. Price
R:.W:. Damon Wright

District 3
R:.W:. Joseph M. Fields
R:.W:. George Robinson
R:.W:. Marvin Shands
R:.W:. Thomas Stanley Jr.

District 4
R:.W:. Arthur Anderson III
R:.W:. Valentine C. Davis
R:.W:. James F. Pace
R:.W:. Richard E. Providence

District 5
R:.W:. George Crawley

District 7
R:.W:. Jimmy E. Haynes
R:.W:. Horace M Powell, Jr.
R:.W:. Ralph Wilson

Junior Grand Master of Ceremony

R:.W:. Mark Alexander

Junior Grand Steward

R:.W:. Eduardo Rodriguez
R:.W:. Henry Rowlett

Special Deputy

R:.W:. James A. Jackson
R:.W:. Gavin M. Maxwell
R:.W:. Charles T. Mitchell
R:.W:. Samuel Wilson

Grand Lodge Photographer

R:.W:. Raymond N. Freeman Jr

Grand Librarian

R:.W:. Walter E. Jackson

Special District Deputy Grand Master

R:.W:. David Quintero
R:.W:. Thomas J. Wheeler

Special Deputy

R:.W:. Jamal Ali
R:.W:. Nigel Cudjoe

Grand Committees

Credentials Committee

P.G.M. Johnnie Joyner, Chairman
P.G.M. Andre F. Baker Jr.
R:.W:. Alfred J. Bedford
R:.W:. Charles F. Burt
R:.W:. William C. Carmen
R:.W:. Arthur Cheatham
R:.W:. Edmond Davis
R:.W:. George E. DeWitt Sr.
R:.W:. George Dixon
R:.W:. David F. Hancock
R:.W:. Wayne J. Irons
R:.W:. Charles E. Johnson
R:.W:. Leslie A. Moore Sr.
R:.W:. Edward L. Newcombe
R:.W:. Richard E. Providence
R:.W:. Nathaniel Reynolds
P.G.M. Edward E. Speer
R:.W:. Howard Williams Jr.
R:.W:. Luther M. Wright

Committee On Foreign Correspondence

R:.W:. John J. Phillips, Chairman
R:.W:. Philson A.A. Warner
R:.W:. Jerry L. Henderson
R:.W:. Fitzgerald C. Boyce II
R:.W:. Tchiyuka Cornelius
R:.W:. Michael A. Nix
R:.W:. Kevin M. Skinner, I
R:.W:. Roy N. Stamps

Committee

W.B. Parker Burton III

X