Officers

Elected Officers

MW GREGORY ROBESON SMITH, JR.

MW GREGORY ROBESON SMITH, JR.

Grand Master

RW Rev. Dr. Darren M. Morton

RW Rev. Dr. Darren M. Morton

Deputy Grand Master

RW Jean Apollon, Sr.

RW Jean Apollon, Sr.

Grand Senior Warden

RW Kevin P. Wardally

RW Kevin P. Wardally

Grand Junior Warden

RW Jamal R. Ali

RW Jamal R. Ali

Grand Treasurer

RW Sandino A. Sanchez

RW Sandino A. Sanchez

Grand Secretary

Grand Trustees

RW Keith B. Bryant, Sr.

RW Keith B. Bryant, Sr.

Trustee Chairman

RW Oswaldo Mestre, Jr.
Vice-Chairman
5th and 7th District Liaison

RW Dayequan El-Amin
Secretary
1st District Liaison

RW La’Keith Rouse
Financial Secretary
3rd District Liaison

RW Jimmie Chaple
Associate Financial Secretary
5th & 6th District Liaison

RW Jerome Morris
Building Manager

RW Troy A. Jackson
Associate Building Manager
2nd District Liaison

RW Patrick Rosene
Booking Agent
4th District Liaison

RW Charles E. Johnson
Associate Booking Agent

Appointed Officers

Chief of Staff

P.G.M. Duane P. Walker (62)

District Deputy Grand Master

District 1
R:.W:. Mujaheed MC Bey (55)
R:.W:. Tchiyuka Cornelius, Sr. (37)
R:.W:. Andrew C. Cosby, lll (1)
R:.W:. Gary T. Davis (55)
R:.W:. Larry Ford, Sr. (55)
R:.W:. Eric C. White (97)
District 2
R:.W:. Fitzgerald C. Boyce, II (123)
R:.W:. Derek Pritchett (123)
District 3
R:.W:. John M. Johnson, Sr. (34)
R:.W:. Thomas Knight (44)
R:.W:. Kirby J. Mack (64)
R:.W:. Anthony J. McEachin (50)
District 4
R:.W:. Larry L. Clark (95)
R:.W:. Damien E. Hall (54)
R:.W:. Aubrey L. Moore (53)
R:.W:. Richard E. Providence (54)
R:.W:. Kelly J. Sheppard (124)
District 5
R:.W:. Derrick I. Mauzon (25)
District 6
R:.W:. Russell E. Duckett (120)
R:.W:. Gregory Whealton, Sr. (125)
District 7
R:.W:. Jeffery E. Bellamy (73)
R:.W:. Kermit Q. Petty, Jr. (88)
R:.W:. Timothy C. Wooden (49)

District Deputy Grand Master at Large

R:.W:. Henry Bennett (79)
R:.W:. Treymaine M. Bunche (1)
R:.W:. Kenneth O. Butler (23)
R:.W:. Ernest R. Byrd (94)
R:.W:. Marco D. Clarke (76)
R:.W:. Corey E. Fonville (97)
R:.W:. Robert B. Hansley (93)
R:.W:. William Jenkins, Jr. (79)
R:.W:. Lentz C. Lefevre (95)
R:.W:. Arthur Pringle (79)
R:.W:. Charles H. Pryor, Sr. (65)
R:.W:. Adam Quinn II (96)

Senior Grand Deacon

R:.W:. Jerry L. Bailey, Jr. (34)
R:.W:. Jason Blades (114)
R:.W:. John Burhanan-Thomas (110)
R:.W:. Sheldon Ethan Byrd (53)
R:.W:. Lloyd N. Robinson (95)
R:.W:. Darryl J. White (14)
R:.W:. Timothy Whitted (53)
J.W. James S. Williams, Jr. (120)

Junior Grand Deacon

R:.W:. Darell Banks (114)
R:.W:. Stanley Cosper (32)
S.W. Lawrence Cross, Jr. (18)
R:.W:. Reginald A. Dixon (88)
R:.W:. Rodney Goff (92)
R:.W:. Demetrius S. Lawrence, Sr. (60)
S.W. Abraham A. Lee (40)
R:.W:. Germaine Milligan (117)

Grand Lecturer

R:.W:. Thomas L. Booker (1)

District Deputy Grand Lecturer

District 1
R:.W:. James Franklin Andrews, Sr. (37)
R:.W:. Treymaine M. Bunche (1)
R:.W:. Darrell E. Conyers (1)
R:.W:. Dayequan El-Amin (14)
R:.W:. Christopher C. Mitchell (29)
R:.W:. Patrick E. Ryner (3)
R:.W:. Hondri Spears (55)
District 2
R:.W:. Frank McCants (121)
R:.W:. Isaiah E. McCoy (23)
R:.W:. Carlos E. Rodriguez (123)
R:.W:. Howard R. Solomon (121)
R:.W:. Christopher L. Thomas (59)
District 3
R:.W:. Steven A. Dandridge (117)
R:.W:. Gregory O. Grose (117)
R:.W:. Vincent M. Jackson (64)
R:.W:. Daron L. Nesmith (44)
R:.W:. Lynn C. Nicholas, Jr. (50)
R:.W:. Jason A. Roberts, Sr. (62)
District 4
R:.W:. Roberto O. Nabar Colbert (53)
R:.W:. Robert G. Lee (124)
R:.W:. Wilbert Spencer, Jr. (51)
District 5
R:.W:. Leon Howard (85)
R:.W:. Ezekiel Mauzon, Jr. (25)
District 6
R:.W:. James M. Sheets (120)
R:.W:. Michael D. Thomas (40)
District 7
R:.W:. Charles Epps, II (73)
R:.W:. Charley H. Fisher, III (16)
R:.W:. Derek Michael Nelson (88)
R:.W:. Jayson F. Richardson (36)

Grand Chaplain

W.B. Malcolm Jameal Byrd (1)
R:.W:. George R. Jackson (124)
R:.W:. Ivan W. Kelly (114)
R:.W:. Demetrius S. Lawrence, Sr. (60)
W.B. Delvin Moody (18)
R:.W:. Dennis J. Mull (16)
R:.W:. Mark Rabb, Sr. (98)

Senior Grand Master of Ceremonies

R:.W:. Thomas Beauford, Jr (73)
R:.W:. Rickey M. Clarke (117)
R:.W:. Ronald Freeman (123)
R:.W:. Michael Lee King (37)
R:.W:. Donnell T. Raye (53)
R:.W:. James M. Sheets (120)
R:.W:. Luis A. Velasquez (120)

Junior Grand Master of Ceremonies

R:.W:. Daniel Bernard Brunson, Jr. (125)
R:.W:. Tyrone Cumberbatch (23)
W.M. Anthony Curtis (120)
R:.W:. Michael Foster Jr. (72)
R:.W:. Mark Hynes (34)
S.W. Kelvin S. Murph (29)
R:.W:. Michael Watson (49)

Grand Marshal

R:.W:. Christopher Smith (62)

Deputy Grand Marshal

District 1
R:.W:. Shawn T. Blount (89)
R:.W:. Rodney M. Chadwick (99)
R:.W:. Lathan D. Franks (89)
District 2
R:.W:. Gene Allen (122)
R:.W:. Kevin O. Manley (123)
R:.W:. Damon Wright (123)
District 3
R:.W:. Joseph M. Fields, Sr. (96)
R:.W:. Harold M. Miller (48)
R:.W:. Marvin Shands (48)
R:.W:. Thomas Stanley, Jr. (79)
District 4
R:.W:. Arthur Anderson, III (91)
R:.W:. Bobby M. Brinson, Jr. (54)
R:.W:. Maurice P. Evans (92)
R:.W:. Jason D. Robinson (72)
District 5
R:.W:. Bruce A. Riggins, Sr. (25)
District 7
R:.W:. H. Melvin Powell, Jr. (73)
S.W. Ralph Wilson (16)

Assistant Grand Secretary

R:.W:. Nigel J. Cudjoe (38)
R:.W:. Delvin L. Hodges, Sr. (34)

Judge Advocate

M.W.P.G.M. Dorian R. Glover (53)
W.B. David H. Hawkins (1)
W.B. Johan S. Powell, Esq. (117)

Senior Grand Steward

R:.W:. Ronald Howard (47)
R:.W:. Dana Lamar Jackson (32)
R:.W:. Robert Mallory, III (36)
R:.W:. Samuel T. Swinson (29)
R:.W:. Grant Valentine (79)

Junior Grand Steward

R:.W:. Jonathan D. Greene (89)
R:.W:. James W. Parker, Jr. (50)
R:.W:. Kevin M. Skinner, I (16)
R:.W:. Michael D. Thomas (40)

Grand Tiler

R:.W:. Johnny Blalock, Sr. (62)
R:.W:. Reginald E. Cain (124)
R:.W:. Jamaal C. Chaple (120)
R:.W:. Grady L. Davis Jr (88)
W.B. Bennie Johnson (121)

Grand Librarian

P.G.M. Walter E. Jackson (37)

Grand Photographer

R:.W:. Raymond N. Freeman, Jr. (97)

Worthy Brother

W.B. Khalid A. Bey (99)
W.B. Guillermo J.M. Thorne, Sr. (79)

Grandmaster’s Secretary

P.G.W.M. Lisa D. Horton, P.H.O.E.S.

R:.W:. Errol R. Allen (14)
R:.W:. Henry Allen, Jr. (99)
R:.W:. David Prince Barron, Sr. (54)
R:.W:. Courtney A. Bennett (69)
R:.W:. Sheridan Coy (114)
R:.W:. Nathaniel Bernard Daniels (89)
R:.W:. Herbert N. Hardwick, III (53)
R:.W:. John R. Hill, Jr. (36)
R:.W:. John F. Hudson, Jr. (63)

Special District Deputy Grand Master

R:.W:. Charles R. Jenkins (51)
R:.W:. Vincent Kennedy (53)
S.W. Abraham A. Lee (40)
R:.W:. Edward L. Lovell (121)
R:.W:. Gavin M. Maxwell (76)
R:.W:. Luther A. McCoy (23)
R:.W:. James W. Parker, Jr. (50)
R:.W:. Michael E. Paynes, Sr. (3)
R:.W:. John L. Robinson, Jr. (97)

R:.W:. Raul Rodriguez (14)
R:.W:. Shawn J. Stradford, Sr. (59)
R:.W:. John D. Tucker, Jr. (122)
R:.W:. Jorge A. Valderrama (125)
R:.W:. Sean Paul Wade (76)
R:.W:. Thomas J. Wheeler (79)
R:.W:. Robert White (88)
R:.W:. Joseph S. Wynn (98)
R:.W:. Achisimach B. Yisrael (86)

Grand Committees

Work & Lectures Committee

P.G.M. George W. Brown, Jr. (117), Chairman

Resolutions Committee

P.G.M. Duane P. Walker (62), Chairman

Amnesty Program

R:.W:. Aubrey L. Moore (53), Chairman

Benevolent Fund

R:.W:. Kevin P. Wardally (14), Chairman

By-Laws Committee

P.G.M. Duane P. Walker (62), Chairman

Charters & Warrants Committee

P.G.M. George W. Brown, Jr. (117), Chairman

Credentials Committee

R:.W:. Howard H. Williams, Jr. (97), Chairman

Commission of Appeals

R:.W:. Darren M. Morton (64), Chairman

Committee On Foreign Correspondence

R:.W:. John J. Phillips (55), Chairman
W.M. Mark Alexander (123)
R:.W:. Fitzgerald C. Boyce, II (123)
R:.W:. Tchiyuka Cornelius, Sr. (37)
W.M. Brandon A. Irons (32)
R:.W:. Anthony J. McEachin (50)
R:.W:. Michael A. Nix (36)
R:.W:. Kevin M. Skinner, I (16)
R:.W:. Philson A.A. Warner (1)
R:.W:. Darrell Erick Wilkerson, Sr. (51)

Convention Committee

W.B. Parker Burton III (14), Chairman

Credit Union Committee

R:.W:. John R. Hill, Jr. (36), Chairman

Grievance Committee

M.W.P.G.M. Calvin Martin (55), Chairman

Information & Technology Committee

R:.W:. Nigel J. Cudjoe (38), Chairman

Masonic Education Committee

R:.W:. S. David Bailey (1), Chairman

Civic Affairs Committee

J.W. Kevin S. Parker (123), Chairman

Military & Veterans Association Committee

R:.W:. Robert B. Hansley (93), Chairman

Youth Enrichment Program

R:.W:. Sean Paul Wade (76), Chairman

Security Team

R:.W:. Jermaine G. Miller (66), Chairman
W.M. Aaron Collins (92)
R:.W:. Reginald A. Dixon (88)
R:.W:. Mark Hynes (34)
W.M. Kenyatta T. Rouse (97)
R:.W:. Shawn J. Stradford, Sr. (59)
W.B. Samuel Walker, Jr. (73)
W.B. Eric T. Wingate (53)

X