Officers

Elected Officers

MW Walter C. King, Jr. (44)

MW Walter C. King, Jr. (44)

Grand Master

 RW Gregory R. Smith, Jr. (1)

RW Gregory R. Smith, Jr. (1)

Deputy Grand Master

 
RW Darren M. Morton (64)

RW Darren M. Morton (64)

Grand Senior Warden

RW Jean E. Apollon, Sr. (63)

RW Jean E. Apollon, Sr. (63)

Grand Junior Warden

RW Kevin P. Wardally (14)

RW Kevin P. Wardally (14)

Grand Treasurer

Sandino Sanchez (14)

Sandino Sanchez (14)

Grand Secretary

Grand Trustees

RW Norman R. Gipson (53)

RW Norman R. Gipson (53)

Trustee Chairman

R.W. Thomas G. McKnight (50)
R.W. Oswaldo Mestre’ Jr. (88)
R.W. Percy J. Perdue, Sr. (23)
R.W. Patrick Rosene (124)
R.W. Smith Keith McNeil (122)
R.W. Keith B. Bryant, Sr. (122)
R.W. La’Keith Rouse (14)
R.W. Jimmie Chaple (120)

Appointed Officers

District Deputy Grand Master

District 1
R:.W:. Mitchell Eleam (99)
R:.W:. Gary T. Davis (55)
R:.W:. Larry Ford, Sr. (55)
R:.W:. Eric C. White (97)

District 2
R:.W:. Fitzgerald C. Boyce (123)
R:.W:. Troy A. Jackson (59)
R:.W:. Derek Pritchett (123)

District 3
R:.W:. John M. Johnson, Sr. (34)
R:.W:. Anthony J. McEachin (50)
R:.W:. Kenneth W. Lee (62)
R:.W:. Jeffrey S. Johnson, Sr. (96)

District 4
R:.W:. Larry L. Clark (95)
R:.W:. Matthew Perry (111)
R:.W:. Kelly J. Sheppard (124)

District 5
R:.W:. Robert D. Nicholson (78)

District 6
R:.W:. Russell E. Duckett (120)
R:.W:. Gregory Whealton, Sr. (125)

District 7
R:.W:. Michael A. Nix (36)
R:.W:. Jeffery E. Bellamy (73)
R:.W:. Timothy L. Clemons (110)

At Large
R:.W:. Kenneth O. Butler, Sr. (23)
R:.W:. Jamal R. Ali (38)
R:.W:. Aubrey L. Moore (53)
R:.W:. Charles H. Pryor, Sr. (65)
R:.W:. Henry Bennett (79)
R:.W:. George Robinson(79)
R:.W:. Gerald L. Whitaker, Sr. (92)
R:.W:. Robert B. Hansley (93)
R:.W:. Adam Quinn II (96)
R:.W:. Larry C. Williams

DDGMs and Projects Liaison

D.G.M. Gregory R. Smith, Jr. (1)

Senior Grand Deacon

R:.W:. Darryl Smith (11)
R:.W:. James L. Simmons (34)
R:.W:. Sylvester L. Clark, Sr. (95)
R:.W:. Lloyd N. Robinson (95)
R:.W:. Mark Alexander (123)

Junior Grand Deacon

R:.W:. John T. Dash, Sr. (53)
R:.W:. Harry E. Moss, Jr. (62)
R:.W:. Eduardo Rodriguez (123)

Senior Grand Steward

R:.W:. Darrow T. Morrisey (44)
R:.W:. Dartray I. Belk (53)
R:.W:. Walter Milton (72)
R:.W:. Roy N. Stamps (96)
R:.W:. Richard A. Strother (96)
R:.W:. Alonzo Ivery, Jr. (122)

Junior Grand Steward

R:.W:. Lemuel A. Davis (34)
R:.W:. Owen F. Toppin (47)
R:.W:. Donnell T. Raye (53)
R:.W:. Rodney Goff (92)

Grand Lecturer

R:.W:. Thomas L. Booker (1)

District Deputy Grand Lecturer

District 1
R:.W:. Darrell E. Conyers (1)
R:.W:. Patrick E. Ryner (3)
R:.W:. Dayequan El-Amin (14)
R:.W:. James Franklin Andrews (37)
R:.W:. Eric Llenas (55)
R:.W:. Hondri Spears (55)
R:.W:. Gardner M. Robinson (69)
R:.W:. Randell Burch (70)

District 2
R:.W:. Warren J. Price (11)
R:.W:. Travis D. Thomas (23)
R:.W:. Terrence R. Tyson (23)
R:.W:. Frank McCants (121)
R:.W:. Smith Keith McNeill (122)

District 3
R:.W:. Melvin G. Effort, Jr. (44)
R:.W:. Lynn C. Nicholas, Jr. (50)
R:.W:. Fabian F. Yearwood (62)
R:.W:. William H. Shaw, Sr. (64)
R:.W:. Steven A. Dandridge (117)

District 4
R:.W:. Wilbert Spencer, Jr. (51)
R:.W:. Kevin Spearmon (72)
R:.W:. William P. Brown (92)
R:.W:. Robert G. Lee (124)

District 5
R:.W:. Ezekiel Mauzon, Jr. (25)
R:.W:. Leon Howard (78)
R:.W:. Richard Smalls (85)
R:.W:. Melvin Walker (85)

District 6
R:.W:. Michael D. Thomas (40)
R:.W:. Jimmie Chaple (120)
R:.W:. Richard A. Bourne (120)

District 7
R:.W:. Charley H. Fisher, III (16)
R:.W:. Jayson F. Richardson (36)
R:.W:. Charles Epps, II (73)
R:.W:. Howard D. Davidson (110)

Senior Grand Master of Ceremonies

R:.W:. William J. Johnson (11)
R:.W:. Lawrence W. McMillian, Jr. (72)
R:.W:. Rickey M. Clarke (117)

Junior Grand Master of Ceremonies

R:.W:. Mark Hynes (34)
R:.W:. Franklin Marshall (92)
R:.W:. Patrick Fuller, Sr. (123)

Grand Tiler

R:.W:. Tyrone Cumberbatch (23)
R:.W:. Johnny Blalock, Sr. (62)
R:.W:. Reginald E. Cain (124)

Judge Advocate

M.W.P.G.M. Dorian R. Glover, Esq. (53)
R:.W:. David H. Hawkins, Esq. (1)
R:.W:. Johan S. Powell, Esq. (117)

Medical Unit

R:.W:. Dr. Dexter A. McKenzie, M.D. (47)

Audio/Visual Coordinator

R:.W:. Tommy Wheeler (79)

Grand Pursuivant

R:.W:. Nathaniel Reynolds (89)

Grand Marshal

R:.W:. Christopher Smith (62)

Deputy Grand Marshal

District 1
R:.W:. Rodney M. Chadwick (99)
R:.W:. Jermaine G. Miller (66)
R:.W:. Shawn T. Blount (89)
R:.W:. David Henryhand, Jr. (89)

District 2
R:.W:. Gene Allen (122)
R:.W:. Brian K. Young (122)
R:.W:. Kevin Manley (123)
R:.W:. Damon Wright (123)

District 3
R:.W:. Marvin Shands (48)
R:.W:. Harold M. Miller (48)
R:.W:. George Robinson (79)
R:.W:. Thomas Stanley, Jr. (79)
R:.W:. Joseph M. Fields, Sr. (96)

District 4
R:.W:. Jason D. Robinson (53)
R:.W:. Richard E. Providence (54)
R:.W:. Arthur Anderson, III (91)
R:.W:. Maurice P. Evans (92)

District 5
R:.W:. George D. Crawley (78)

District 6

District 7
R:.W:. Ralph Wilson (16)
R:.W:. H. Melvin Powell, Jr. (73)

Grand Chaplain

R:.W:. Paul G. Ingram (44)
R:.W:. Timothy B. McKnight (50)
R:.W:. George A. Hill, Sr. (86)
R:.W:. Popeye C.G. Whittingham (86)
R:.W:. Mark Rabb, Sr. (98)
R:.W:. Bennie Johnson (121)
R:.W:. George R. Jackson (124)

Assistant Grand Secretary

R:.W:. Delvin S. Hodges, Sr. (34)
W.M. Nigel J. Cudjoe (38)

Grand Historian

R:.W:. Ezekiel M. Bey (37)

Grand Librarian

R:.W:. Walter E. Jackson (37)

Grand Photographer

R:.W:. Raymond N. Freeman (97)

Grandmaster’s Secretary

P.G.W.M. Lisa D. Horton, P.H.O.E.S.

R:.W:. Errol R. Allen (14)
R:.W:.Darryl J. White (14)
R:.W:. Samuel T. Swinson (29)
R:.W:. Dwight F. Hallett (37)
R:.W:. Mujaheed MC Bey (55)
R:.W:. Demetrius S. Lawrence, Sr. (60)
R:.W:. Courtney A. Bennett (69)
R:.W:. Ralph M. Harris (69)
R:.W:. Achisimach B. Yisrael (86)
R:.W:. Clinton L. Jones (76)
R:.W:. Gavin M. Maxwell (76)
R:.W:. Nathaniel B. Daniels (89)
R:.W:. Corey E. Fonville (97)
R:.W:. John L. Robinson, Jr. (97)
R:.W:. Joseph S. Wynn (98)
R:.W:. Henry Allen (99)
R:.W:. Conlan F. Moe (99)

Special District Deputy Grand Master

R:.W:. Luther A. McCoy (23)
R:.W:. Shawn J. Stradford, Sr. (59)
R:.W:. John F. Hudson (63)
R:.W:. Edward Lovell (123)
R:.W:. James A. Jackson (34)
R:.W:. Reginald Carter, Jr. (44)
R:.W:. Thomas Knight (44)
R:.W:. Bobby E. Lilley, Jr. (44)
R:.W:. Charles T. Mitchell (44)
R:.W:. James G. Spry (44)
R:.W:. James W. Parker, Jr. (50)
R:.W:. Bentley H. Summers (50)
R:.W:. David H. Smith (50)
R:.W:. Freddie Jackson (62)
R:.W:. Darryl Handberry (79)
R:.W:. Marquis D. Jackson (79)
R:.W:. Albert E. Romney, Jr. (79)
R:.W:. Ronald L. Smalls (79)
R:.W:. Jerry Sylvester (79)
R:.W:. Grant Valentine (79)
R:.W:. Russell B. Cassell, Sr. (96)
R:.W:. Edward H. Corley, Jr. (101)
R:.W:. Charles H. Parker (115)
R:.W:. Germaine Milligan (117)

R:.W:. Charles R. Jenkins (51)
R:.W:. Sheldon E. Byrd (53)
R:.W:. Vincent Kennedy (53)
R:.W:. Timothy Whitted (53)
R:.W:. Damien E. Hall (54)
R:.W:. Joseph I. Mighty (54)
R:.W:. George D. Crawley (78)
R:.W:. Abraham Lee (40)
R:.W:. Daniel Brunson Jr. (125)
R:.W:. George A. El. Pauline, Sr. (125)
R:.W:. Kevin Grant (16)
R:.W:. Daniel Davis (49)
R:.W:. Donald Howard (73)
R:.W:. Terence A. Jenkins (88)
R:.W:. Kermit Q. Petty, Jr. (88)

Special Deputy

R:.W:. Guillermo J. M. Thorne, Sr. (79)

SDDGM Public Relations Officer

R:.W:. Samuel Hill, Jr. (1)

Worthy Brother

W.B. Khalid A. Bey (1)

Grand Committees

Audit

R:.W:. Selvin R. Osbourne (1), Chairman

Amnesty Program

R:.W:. Aubrey L. Moore (53), Chairman

Benevolent Fund Committee

J.G.W. Jean Apollon (63), Chairman

Budget Committee

J.G.W. Jean Apollon (63), Chairman

By-Laws Committee

P.G.M. Duane P. Walker (62), Chairman

Charters and Warrants Committee

R:.W:. George W. Brown (117), Chairman

Credentials Committee

P.G.M. Johnnie Joyner (92), Chairman

Commission of Appeals

S.G.W. Darren M. Morton (64), Chairman

Constitution and Statutes Committee

M.W.P.G.M. Gregory R. Smith (1), Chairman

Committee On Foreign Correspondence

R:.W:. John J. Phillips (55), Chairman
R:.W:. Tchiyuka Cornelius (37), 1st District
R:.W:. Fitzgerald Boyce II (12), 2nd District
R:.W:. Roy Stamps (96), 3rd District
R:.W:. Jerry Henderson (124), 4th District
R:.W:. Michael Nix (36), 5th District
R:.W:. Brandon Irons (32), 6th District
R:.W:. K. M. Skinner, I (16), 7th District
R:.W:. Mark Alexander (123), Ad-hoc member
R:.W:. Philson AA Warner (1), Foreign Recognition

Convention Committee

W.B. Parker Burton, III (14), Chairman

Credit Union Committee

R:.W:. John R. Hill, Jr. (36), Chairman

Grievance Committee

M.W.P.G.M. Calvin Martin (55), Chairman

Information Technology Committee

R:.W:. Nigel J. Cudjoe (38), Chairman
W.B. Khalid A. Bey (1)
Sis. Lisa Gibson, P.H.O.E.S.

Jurisprudence Committee

M.W.P.G.M. Dorian R. Glover (53), Chairman

Masonic Education Committee

R:.W:. S David Bailey (1), Chairman

Resolutions Committee

P.G.M. Duane P. Walker (62), Chairman

Scholarship Committee

R:.W:. Nigel J. Cudjoe (38), Chairman
R:.W:. Abraham A. Lee (40)
R:.W:. Thomas Knight (44)
J.G.W Jean Apollon (63)
R:.W:. Ronald L. Smalls (79)
R:.W:. Grant Valentine (79)

Security & Transportation

R:.W:. Lomax Elder (97)

Works and Lectures Committee

R:.W:. George W. Brown (117), Chairman
R:.W:. Maurice Franklin (76)

X